138 Flowerhill Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Flowerhill, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $554,361, approximately $223 per square foot. 138 Flowerhill is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Degasperis Kerelly and Degasperis James
Bought by
Miranda Jeannie and Miranda Angelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$291,746
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Jeannie | $245,000 | -- | |
| Miranda Jeannie | $245,000 | -- | |
| Miranda Jeannie | $245,000 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Jeannie | $339,500 | |
| Closed | Miranda Jeannie | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,070 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $11,086 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $10,610 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $10,778 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $10,778 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $8,788 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $7,525 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $7,874 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $7,723 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $7,573 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map