NOT LISTED FOR SALE

138 Hampton Oaks Dr Hampton, GA 30228

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $217,000

3 Beds
11 Baths
1,327 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 138 Hampton Oaks Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $204,468, approximately $154 per square foot. 138 Hampton Oaks Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Williams Clifton
Bought by
Zheng Zong
Current Estimated Value
$204,468

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Everett Matthew D and Everett Kristy
Bought by
Williams Clifton

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Everett Matthew D
Bought by
Everett Matthew D and Everett Kristy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Vernita L
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Gt Arch Contr
Bought by
Robinson Vernita

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zheng Zong $120,000 --
Williams Clifton $107,000 --
Everett Matthew D -- --
Everett Matthew D $79,000 --
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp $79,500 --
Robinson Vernita $73,900 --
Gt Arch Cont $11,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Clifton $85,600
Previous Owner Everett Matthew D $78,300
Closed Gt Arch Cont $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,569 $90,280 $12,000 $78,280
2024 $3,569 $85,280 $12,000 $73,280
2023 $3,184 $79,800 $10,000 $69,800
2022 $2,598 $63,920 $10,000 $53,920
2021 $1,623 $44,840 $10,000 $34,840
2020 $1,490 $41,160 $10,000 $31,160
2019 $1,322 $35,920 $8,000 $27,920
2018 $1,080 $29,560 $6,000 $23,560
2016 $979 $26,840 $6,000 $20,840
2015 $589 $22,520 $6,000 $16,520
2014 $546 $21,320 $4,000 $17,320
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.