138 Highland Ave Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $342,477 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Highland Ave, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $346,869, approximately $309 per square foot. 138 Highland Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Est Velush Judith and Velush Mary A
Bought by
Gaudino Joseph and Gaudino Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudino Joseph | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaudino Joseph | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Gaudino Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,087 | $213,710 | $64,610 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $7,661 | $137,760 | $44,590 | $93,170 |
| 2023 | $7,731 | $137,130 | $44,590 | $92,540 |
| 2022 | $7,608 | $137,130 | $44,590 | $92,540 |
| 2021 | $7,191 | $137,130 | $44,590 | $92,540 |
| 2020 | $6,935 | $133,420 | $68,600 | $64,820 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $133,420 | $68,600 | $64,820 |
| 2018 | $6,399 | $133,420 | $68,600 | $64,820 |
| 2017 | $6,039 | $133,420 | $68,600 | $64,820 |
| 2016 | $6,052 | $133,420 | $68,600 | $64,820 |
| 2015 | $5,859 | $143,360 | $69,860 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $5,724 | $143,360 | $69,860 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map