138 Joplin St Gurley, AL 35748
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Joplin St, Gurley, AL 35748 and is currently estimated at $153,343, approximately $163 per square foot. 138 Joplin St is a home with nearby schools including Madison County Elementary School and Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Pogue Bryan
Bought by
Perry Kenny L and Perry Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Powers Hayes E and Powers Mary R
Bought by
Pogue Bryan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Kenny L | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Pogue Bryan | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,680 | $420 | $12,260 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,860 | $420 | $11,440 |
| 2023 | $803 | $19,820 | $840 | $18,980 |
| 2022 | $34 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2021 | $34 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $34 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2018 | $34 | $840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $34 | $840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $34 | $840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $34 | $840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map