NOT LISTED FOR SALE

138 Juniata View Dr Mifflintown, PA 17059

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $274,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2022

Last sale price $189,900 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,552 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Property is in very good condition

About This Home

As of May 2022

Well kept ranch house has 3 bed 1.5 bath. Large kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage. Dining area off kitchen. Master bedroom has half bath. Breezeway door leads to the back porch, enjoy the view and evening sunset. Also has a front porch and lower patio area from the walkout basement. Enclosed breezeway between house and garage. Full basement is walkout in the back and is partially finished including large family room and laundry.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Stoltzfus

(717) 567-3312 mike.stoltzfus8496@gmail.com Green Acres Realty Company. Listed on: 01/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Graybill

(717) 436-9191 c21aboffice@gmail.com Century 21 Above and Beyond License #RS301732

Century 21 Above and Beyond

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,759

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100.00 x 150.00
  • Rural Setting
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 037
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-05A-037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,759

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Heated, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2880
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2160
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 131.88
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 720
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1440
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 24130.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 3000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Dimensions: 100.00 x 150.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15000.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 9543575
  • School Tax: 1837.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2759.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04-05A-037
  • Tax Lot: 037
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: JUNIATA COUNTY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2022
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Kristen Graybill
Century 21 Above and Beyond
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$189,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5%
Current Estimated Value
$238,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,141
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2014
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Jill Becker
Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$129,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.09%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clarke Aaron J $189,900 Madison Settlement Services
Kohrman L Imogene $129,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $189,900 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $88 / Sq Ft
01/27/2022 01/27/22 For Sale $199,900 +53.9% $93 / Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold $129,900 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2014 08/13/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,166 $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2025 $3,166 $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2024 $2,900 $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2023 $2,805 $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2022 $2,759 $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2021 $2,652 $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2020 $2,471 $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2019 $2,467 $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2018 $2,430 $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2017 -- $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2016 $2,288 $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2015 -- $27,130 $3,000 $24,130
2014 -- $27,130 $3,000 $24,130

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAJT2000246

Bright MLS

APN: 4-5A-37

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.