138 King St Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $403,484 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 King St, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $450,121, approximately $140 per square foot. 138 King St is a home with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Eleanor M
Bought by
Wilson Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Nancy E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $453,525 | $88,056 | $365,469 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $453,525 | $88,056 | $365,469 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $457,607 | $88,056 | $369,551 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $316,801 | $32,374 | $284,427 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $242,894 | $27,144 | $215,750 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $199,884 | $25,054 | $174,830 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $194,062 | $20,735 | $173,327 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $140,895 | $18,850 | $122,045 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $129,246 | $18,850 | $110,396 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $118,660 | $18,850 | $99,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,660 | $18,850 | $99,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,695 | $18,995 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map