138 Latta Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,958
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Latta Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $363,366, approximately $185 per square foot. 138 Latta Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Hammond Elaine M
Bought by
Hammond Karl M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Karl M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $326,560 | $132,200 | $194,360 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $204,185 | $57,362 | $146,823 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $204,185 | $57,362 | $146,823 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $204,185 | $57,362 | $146,823 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $204,185 | $57,362 | $146,823 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $204,185 | $57,362 | $146,823 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $204,185 | $57,362 | $146,823 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $127,938 | $36,557 | $91,381 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $127,938 | $36,557 | $91,381 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $127,938 | $36,557 | $91,381 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $120,054 | $34,521 | $85,533 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $120,054 | $34,521 | $85,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map