138 Laurel Ave Unit 140 Bridgeport, CT 06605
West End-West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,284 - $675,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Laurel Ave Unit 140, Bridgeport, CT 06605 and is currently estimated at $600,821, approximately $158 per square foot. 138 Laurel Ave Unit 140 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including James J. Curiale School, Bassick High School, and New Beginnings Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
K2 Realty Llc
Bought by
Morningstar Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,470
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morningstar Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morningstar Realty Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morningstar Realty Llc | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Morningstar Realty Llc | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,241 | $212,690 | $52,130 | $160,560 |
| 2024 | $9,241 | $212,690 | $52,130 | $160,560 |
| 2023 | $9,241 | $212,690 | $52,130 | $160,560 |
| 2022 | $9,241 | $212,690 | $52,130 | $160,560 |
| 2021 | $9,241 | $212,690 | $52,130 | $160,560 |
| 2020 | $8,312 | $153,960 | $31,580 | $122,380 |
| 2019 | $8,312 | $153,960 | $31,580 | $122,380 |
| 2018 | $8,371 | $153,960 | $31,580 | $122,380 |
| 2017 | $8,371 | $153,960 | $31,580 | $122,380 |
| 2016 | $8,371 | $153,960 | $31,580 | $122,380 |
| 2015 | $8,583 | $203,400 | $47,780 | $155,620 |
| 2014 | $8,583 | $203,400 | $47,780 | $155,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map