138 Lyric Ln Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Lyric Ln, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $225,648, approximately $150 per square foot. 138 Lyric Ln is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Cobb Barbara Saylor
Bought by
Cobb Michael Clay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Michael Clay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $308 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $315 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $181 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $551 | $93,500 | $93,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $570 | $93,500 | $93,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map