138 Magnolia St Kinder, LA 70648
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Magnolia St, Kinder, LA 70648 and is currently estimated at $180,473. 138 Magnolia St is a home with nearby schools including Kinder Elementary School, Kinder Middle School, and Kinder High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $7,090 | $1,200 | $5,890 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $7,090 | $1,200 | $5,890 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $7,090 | $1,200 | $5,890 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $7,090 | $1,200 | $5,890 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $7,090 | $1,200 | $5,890 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $7,090 | $1,200 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $7,090 | $1,200 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $7,090 | $1,200 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $7,090 | $1,200 | $5,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,090 | $1,200 | $5,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,090 | $1,200 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map