138 Mallard Cove Rd Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $466,847
Studio
--
Bath
2,177
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Mallard Cove Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $397,212, approximately $182 per square foot. 138 Mallard Cove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and Shedd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Mcalpin Farms Inc
Bought by
Mobley Terry and Mobley Maranda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Terry | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $230,000 | $230,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $166 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map