Seller's Agent in 2026
Jaran Ramsey
eXp Realty LLC
(214) 418-9623
8 in this area
66 Total Sales
This floor plan provides a practical and balanced layout, perfect for modern living. As you enter through the inviting foyer, the open kitchen offers ample space for casual meals or hosting guests. The connected dining and family rooms create a seamless flow, making it easy to unwind after a busy day or enjoy a cozy movie night. With bedrooms upstairs, including a thoughtfully designed primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, this plan delivers comfort without excess. The upstairs loft adds a flexible space for hobbies or study, making this an adaptable home for a variety of lifestyles. Residents enjoy grocery stores nearby such Tom Thumb and the brand new highly anticipated Costco and HEB. Residents will also enjoy easy access to Highway I-20, green spaces and a dog park. This community has one of the lowest tax rates within Forney, theres no MUD or PID tax. This home also qualifies for zero down for Veterans and First-Time Homebuyers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-418-9623 License #0724519 Listed on: 12/30/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Green Brick Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $317,149 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $333,355 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -1.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $324,000 | -1.5% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $329,000 | -8.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Price Changed | $360,900 | +0.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Price Changed | $359,900 | +1.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | For Sale | $354,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 | $347,638 | $85,000 | $262,638 |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $350,900 | $85,000 | $265,900 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $59,500 | $59,500 | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jaran Ramsey
eXp Realty LLC
(214) 418-9623
8 in this area
66 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brianna Alvarez
Monument Realty
(214) 502-1214
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
(888) 872-6006
700 in this area
32,016 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21131649
APN: 223747
Ask me questions while you tour the home.