138 Maple Ave Uncasville, CT 06382
Oxoboxo River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,241 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Maple Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382 and is currently estimated at $312,310, approximately $265 per square foot. 138 Maple Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Leonard J. Tyl Middle School, Montville High School, and Bradley School-New London Regional.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $132,580 | $31,220 | $101,360 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $132,580 | $31,220 | $101,360 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $132,580 | $31,220 | $101,360 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $132,580 | $31,220 | $101,360 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $100,000 | $30,920 | $69,080 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $100,000 | $30,920 | $69,080 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $100,000 | $30,920 | $69,080 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $100,000 | $30,910 | $69,090 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $100,000 | $30,910 | $69,090 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $105,490 | $38,700 | $66,790 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $105,490 | $38,700 | $66,790 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $105,490 | $38,700 | $66,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map