138 Maple Dr Unit 28 Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $370,000
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Maple Dr Unit 28, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $355,085, approximately $217 per square foot. 138 Maple Dr Unit 28 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - Conewago Campus, and St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - McSherrystown Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Donald W | $233,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Donald W | $240,689 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,827 | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2025 | $6,705 | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,000 | $63,100 | $216,900 |
Map
- 137 Maple Dr
- 213 Maple Dr Unit 19A
- 320 Maple Dr Unit 58A
- 31 Hemlock Dr
- 0 Dubs Church Rd Unit PAYK2101140
- 426 N 3rd St Unit 53
- 340 Fairview Ave
- 148 N 2nd St
- 235 Ridge Ave
- 509 North St
- 22 N 4th St
- 527 Main St
- 128 North St
- 601 South St
- 502 South St Unit 1
- 0 Red Hill Mt Misery Roads
- 1104 W Elm Ave
- 5955 Hanover Rd
- 153 Stafford Dr Unit 85
- 11 Flint Dr
- 144 Maple Dr Unit 29
- 133 Maple Drive (Lot Unit 28
- 139 Maple Dr Unit 26A
- 150 Maple Dr Unit 30
- 149 Maple Dr Unit 24B
- 137 Maple Dr Unit 26B
- 143 Maple Dr Unit 25B
- 151 Maple Dr Unit 24A
- 145 Maple Dr Unit 25A
- 154 Maple Dr Unit 31
- 131 Maple Dr Unit 27
- 281 Hemlock Dr Unit 60
- 13 Birch Dr Unit 43
- 23 Birch Dr Unit 42A
- 27 Birch Dr Unit 41B
- 29 Birch Dr Unit 49
- 29 Birch Dr Unit 41A
- 178 Maple Dr Unit 32A
- 273 Hemlock Dr Unit 61
- 21 Birch Dr Unit 42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.