138 Maple Ln Reading, PA 19605
Bern NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Maple Ln, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $458,857, approximately $199 per square foot. 138 Maple Ln is a home with nearby schools including Schuylkill Valley Elementary School, Schuylkill Valley Middle School, and Schuylkill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Kreitz Zachary A
Bought by
Kreitz Zachary A and Kreitz Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Trois David F and Trois Jeann L
Bought by
Kreitz Zachary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Bought by
Trois David F and Trois Jeann L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreitz Zachary A | -- | Herbein Paul H | |
| Kreitz Zachary A | $270,000 | Conestoga Title Insurance | |
| Trois David F | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kreitz Zachary A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $98,200 | $31,300 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $98,200 | $31,300 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $98,200 | $31,300 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $98,200 | $31,300 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $98,200 | $31,300 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $98,200 | $31,300 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $98,200 | $31,300 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $98,200 | $31,300 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $98,200 | $31,300 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $98,300 | $31,400 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $98,300 | $31,400 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $98,300 | $31,400 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map