138 Mcgilpin Rd Sturbridge, MA 01566
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $969,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
3,848
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Mcgilpin Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $802,582, approximately $208 per square foot. 138 Mcgilpin Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Flycon Homes Inc
Bought by
Mass Electric Co and Verizon Ne Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Marin Rlty Inc
Bought by
Judson Bldg Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Marin Realty Inc
Bought by
Flycon Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Sosik Matthew S
Bought by
Galonek Brian E and Galonek Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mass Electric Co | -- | -- | |
| Judson Bldg Co Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Flycon Homes Inc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Galonek Brian E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Marin Realty Inc | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marin Realty Inc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marin Realty Inc | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,851 | $806,700 | $113,000 | $693,700 |
| 2024 | $12,335 | $748,000 | $110,700 | $637,300 |
| 2023 | $11,075 | $612,900 | $97,000 | $515,900 |
| 2022 | $10,762 | $562,000 | $88,300 | $473,700 |
| 2021 | $9,879 | $519,400 | $84,500 | $434,900 |
| 2020 | $10,181 | $535,300 | $84,500 | $450,800 |
| 2019 | $9,271 | $484,100 | $86,700 | $397,400 |
| 2018 | $8,950 | $460,400 | $82,900 | $377,500 |
| 2017 | $8,557 | $441,100 | $80,200 | $360,900 |
| 2016 | $8,239 | $428,900 | $78,000 | $350,900 |
| 2015 | $8,125 | $422,300 | $78,000 | $344,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map