138 Meadows Dr Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $204,610 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Meadows Dr, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $210,153, approximately $184 per square foot. 138 Meadows Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1990
Bought by
Egeland David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egeland David W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,100 | $18,290 | $25,810 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,830 | $18,290 | $44,540 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $45,110 | $14,690 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $36,060 | $12,780 | $23,280 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $36,060 | $12,780 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $36,060 | $12,780 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $36,060 | $12,780 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $36,130 | $11,430 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $36,130 | $11,430 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $36,130 | $11,430 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $36,130 | $11,430 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $36,130 | $11,430 | $24,700 |
| 2013 | $1,557 | $36,130 | $11,430 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map