NOT LISTED FOR SALE

138 Mill St Greenville, KY 42345

Estimated Value: $104,000 - $198,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
9,060 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2018

Last sale price $128,500

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $902 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

Like New Condition!! 3 1/2 years old - 3 bedroom, 2 bath - granite countertops & utility room plus carport!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vickie Burke

Eaves Realty Auc-KW 1st Choice License #180388 Listed on: 02/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Walker

Eaves Realty Auc-KW 1st Choice License #196696

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

9,060 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Ranch
  • Estimated Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 16'3 x 11'11
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Disposal, Granite Counter Tops, Microwave, Pantry, Range Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick/Siding
  • Roofing: Shingles
  • ExteriorFeatures: Concrete Walks, Deck, Landscaping, Porch

Lot Info

  • Deed Book Page: 570/347
  • Lot Dimensions: .21 Acre

Listed on
Feb 5, 2018
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Winter Camren M and Jernigan Danne H
Bought by
Vincent Phyllis
Seller's Agent
Vickie Burke
Eaves Realty Auc-KW 1st Choice
Buyer's Agent
Brenda Walker
Eaves Realty Auc-KW 1st Choice
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$128,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-4.74%
Current Estimated Value
$157,738

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,238
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.56%
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,748
Interest Rate
4.43%
Estimated Equity
$69,990

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vincent Phyllis $128,500 Limstone Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vincent Phyllis $102,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Sold $128,500 -4.7% --
02/05/2018 02/05/18 For Sale $134,900 -- --
Source: Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $737 $128,500 $0 $0
2024 $771 $128,500 $0 $0
2023 $781 $128,500 $0 $0
2022 $845 $128,500 $0 $0
2021 $863 $128,500 $0 $0
2020 $878 $128,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,272 $128,500 $15,000 $113,500
2017 $1,093 $117,000 $102,000 $15,000
2016 $1,064 $117,000 $15,000 $102,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: RA20180383

Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

APN: 109-02-24-021.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.