138 Moffat St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,462 - $1,513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Moffat St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,331,366, approximately $616 per square foot. 138 Moffat St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 045 Horace E. Greene, Achievement First Bushwick Charter School, and Bushwick Ascend Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Lurlene
Bought by
Jones Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,550
Outstanding Balance
$127,328
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,204,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Louis Andre
Bought by
Johnson Lurlene and Johnson Stan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,027
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michelle | $309,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Lurlene | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Michelle | $293,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lurlene | $183,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,051 | $74,640 | $11,640 | $63,000 |
| 2025 | $5,008 | $61,320 | $11,640 | $49,680 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $72,120 | $11,640 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $88,500 | $11,640 | $76,860 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $74,100 | $11,640 | $62,460 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $67,260 | $11,640 | $55,620 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $67,800 | $11,640 | $56,160 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $58,260 | $11,640 | $46,620 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $19,615 | $3,318 | $16,297 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $18,511 | $3,595 | $14,916 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $17,464 | $4,578 | $12,886 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $17,464 | $5,163 | $12,301 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $17,317 | $6,139 | $11,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map