Estimated Value: $720,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 NE 107th St, Miami, FL 33161 and is currently estimated at $789,734, approximately $564 per square foot. 138 NE 107th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Shores Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Domond Freddy and Domond Dana
Bought by
Sainvil Walker and Sainvil Christine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,820
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Pruett James Thomas and Schmid Stephen C
Bought by
Caravia Victor M and Caravia Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sainvil Walker | $329,800 | Attorney | |
| Caravia Victor M | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sainvil Walker | $296,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Caravia Victor M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records