138 North St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $48,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 North St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $48,000, approximately $31 per square foot. 138 North St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Bought by
Lynn Richard Lee 2 S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Lynn Richard Lee 2 S
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Bought by
Lynn Richard Lee Etal 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Lynn William E and Lynn Wanda E
Bought by
Lynn William E and Lynn Wanda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Richard Lee 2 S | -- | -- | |
| Lynn Richard Lee 2 S | -- | -- | |
| Lynn Richard Lee Etal 2 | -- | -- | |
| Lynn William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lynn Richard Lee 2 S | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Richard Lee 2 S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $5,860 | $2,900 | $2,960 |
| 2023 | $254 | $7,300 | $2,410 | $4,890 |
| 2022 | $254 | $7,298 | $2,412 | $4,886 |
| 2021 | $254 | $7,302 | $2,412 | $4,890 |
| 2020 | $222 | $6,080 | $2,010 | $4,070 |
| 2019 | $259 | $7,030 | $2,070 | $4,960 |
| 2018 | $262 | $7,030 | $2,070 | $4,960 |
| 2017 | $259 | $6,920 | $2,160 | $4,760 |
| 2016 | $247 | $6,920 | $2,160 | $4,760 |
| 2015 | $246 | $6,920 | $2,160 | $4,760 |
| 2014 | $267 | $7,370 | $1,960 | $5,410 |
| 2013 | $259 | $7,370 | $1,960 | $5,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map