138 North St Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $363,117 - $554,000
About This Home
This home is located at 138 North St, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $443,529. 138 North St is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $178,300 | $27,300 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $178,300 | $27,300 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $178,300 | $27,300 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $178,300 | $27,300 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $178,300 | $27,300 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $178,300 | $27,300 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $178,300 | $27,300 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $178,300 | $27,300 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $178,300 | $27,300 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,300 | $27,300 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,300 | $27,300 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map