138 Oak St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$1,400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Oak St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,276,707, approximately $1,399 per square foot. 138 Oak St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Galacki Dolores M
Bought by
D M Galacki 2020 Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Sold by
Fryer R Alan and Fryer Alice S
Bought by
Galacki Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D M Galacki 2020 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Galacki Dolores M | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galacki Dolores M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galacki Dolores M | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galacki Dolores M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,972 | $940,800 | $718,100 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $9,767 | $780,100 | $524,100 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $9,960 | $763,800 | $524,100 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $9,721 | $727,100 | $494,400 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $9,474 | $727,100 | $494,400 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $9,119 | $730,100 | $494,500 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $8,303 | $670,100 | $449,500 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $7,961 | $670,100 | $449,500 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $7,660 | $644,200 | $449,500 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $6,908 | $598,600 | $449,500 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $6,758 | $598,600 | $449,500 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $6,456 | $554,600 | $408,700 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map