138 Old Ballwin Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $449,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Old Ballwin Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $421,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 138 Old Ballwin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $72,960 | $22,440 | $50,520 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $53,830 | $18,700 | $35,130 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $69,770 | $18,700 | $51,070 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $33,250 | $18,700 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $48,340 | $18,700 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $32,530 | $17,330 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $32,530 | $17,330 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $36,180 | $13,510 | $22,670 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $38,990 | $9,650 | $29,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map