138 River Rd Manitowish Waters, WI 54545
Estimated Value: $676,690 - $769,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 138 River Rd, Manitowish Waters, WI 54545 and is currently estimated at $734,897. 138 River Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Minrhoseini Judith and Minrhoseini Judith K
Bought by
138 River Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Mirhoseini Judith K and Moe Duane O
Bought by
Mirhoseini Judith K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 138 River Road Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Mirhoseini Judith K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $352,000 | $164,700 | $187,300 |
| 2013 | $2,345 | $352,000 | $194,400 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map