138 Rogers Rd Kittery, ME 03904
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Rogers Rd, Kittery, ME 03904 and is currently estimated at $412,419, approximately $477 per square foot. 138 Rogers Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Shapleigh School, Horace Mitchell Primary School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Hunt Helen N Est
Bought by
Hunt Christopher C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Hunt Helen N Est
Bought by
Hunt Christopher C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Christopher C | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Christopher C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,905 | $204,600 | $109,700 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $251,900 | $109,700 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $251,900 | $109,700 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $251,900 | $109,700 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $251,900 | $109,700 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $159,800 | $57,200 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $159,800 | $57,200 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $159,800 | $57,200 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $159,800 | $57,200 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $159,800 | $57,200 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $159,800 | $57,200 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $2,432 | $159,800 | $57,200 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map