138 Rr 2 Golconda, IL 62938
Estimated Value: $163,872 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Rr 2, Golconda, IL 62938 and is currently estimated at $181,468. 138 Rr 2 is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Pope County Elementary School and Pope County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,625 | $35,618 | $4,467 | $31,151 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $35,618 | $4,467 | $31,151 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $34,048 | $4,270 | $29,778 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $33,429 | $4,192 | $29,237 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $33,032 | $4,142 | $28,890 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $31,905 | $1,916 | $29,989 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $31,090 | $1,867 | $29,223 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $30,712 | $1,844 | $28,868 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $29,494 | $1,771 | $27,723 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,529 | $1,833 | $28,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,114 | $1,688 | $26,426 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,521 | $1,532 | $23,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map