138 S 4th St Hot Springs, SD 57747
Estimated Value: $258,835 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 138 S 4th St, Hot Springs, SD 57747 and is currently estimated at $266,209. 138 S 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Hot Springs Elementary School, Hot Springs Middle School, and Hot Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $199,564 | $32,376 | $167,188 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $199,564 | $32,376 | $167,188 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $201,096 | $32,625 | $168,471 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $178,720 | $35,500 | $143,220 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $117,720 | $14,000 | $103,720 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $103,760 | $9,400 | $94,360 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $99,370 | $9,400 | $89,970 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $101,680 | $9,540 | $92,140 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $98,320 | $9,540 | $88,780 |
| 2016 | -- | $98,320 | $9,540 | $88,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,780 | $10,800 | $86,980 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map