138 S Rolling Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $699,392
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 S Rolling Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $655,848, approximately $210 per square foot. 138 S Rolling Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Bean Michael J and Greco Kristie L
Bought by
Mccallen Joshua and Mccallen Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,600
Outstanding Balance
$139,962
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$515,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Daknis Beverly B and Carlson Beverly B Daknis
Bought by
Bean Michael J and Greco Kristie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,550
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallen Joshua | $312,800 | None Available | |
| Bean Michael J | $190,100 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccallen Joshua | $234,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bean Michael J | $180,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,111 | $395,300 | $120,010 | $275,290 |
| 2024 | $11,111 | $395,300 | $120,010 | $275,290 |
| 2023 | $10,698 | $395,300 | $120,010 | $275,290 |
| 2022 | $10,467 | $395,300 | $120,010 | $275,290 |
| 2021 | $16,210 | $395,300 | $120,010 | $275,290 |
| 2020 | $8,020 | $176,990 | $55,030 | $121,960 |
| 2019 | $7,832 | $176,990 | $55,030 | $121,960 |
| 2018 | $7,720 | $176,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,541 | $176,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $176,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $971 | $176,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $971 | $176,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map