Estimated Value: $114,000 - $174,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Settlers Ln, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $145,352, approximately $111 per square foot. 138 Settlers Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Dixon Chadwick B and Dixon Angela K
Bought by
Gortemiller Phillip Ryan and Gortemiller Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,969
Outstanding Balance
$57,795
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Hamm Tony N and Hamm Amy L
Bought by
Dixon Chdwick B and Dixon Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,245
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Bought by
Dixon Robert and Dixon Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Bought by
Hilton Richard and Hilton Joanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gortemiller Phillip Ryan | $66,300 | Mena Title Company Inc | |
| Dixon Chdwick B | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Dixon Robert | $54,000 | -- | |
| Hilton Richard | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gortemiller Phillip Ryan | $66,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Chdwick B | $68,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $17,970 | $5,000 | $12,970 |
| 2024 | $651 | $17,970 | $5,000 | $12,970 |
| 2023 | $597 | $17,970 | $5,000 | $12,970 |
| 2022 | $542 | $13,040 | $2,200 | $10,840 |
| 2021 | $542 | $13,040 | $2,200 | $10,840 |
| 2020 | $558 | $13,040 | $2,200 | $10,840 |
| 2019 | $558 | $13,040 | $2,200 | $10,840 |
| 2018 | $158 | $13,040 | $2,200 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $134 | $11,310 | $1,800 | $9,510 |
| 2016 | $484 | $11,310 | $1,800 | $9,510 |
| 2015 | $484 | $11,310 | $1,800 | $9,510 |
| 2014 | $117 | $11,310 | $1,800 | $9,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map