138 Split Rock Cove Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,033 - $809,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Split Rock Cove, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $739,008, approximately $245 per square foot. 138 Split Rock Cove is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Roche Carter Michael Alan and Roche Carter Cheryl
Bought by
Carter Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Carter Family Living Trust
Bought by
Carter Michael A and Carter Cheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,050
Outstanding Balance
$31,877
Interest Rate
6.47%
Estimated Equity
$707,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Carter Michael A and Carter Cheryl
Bought by
Carter Family Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carter Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Carter Family Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Michael A | $75,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $517,106 | $100,000 | $417,106 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $480,469 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $436,790 | $100,000 | $450,870 |
| 2022 | $7,552 | $397,080 | $100,000 | $373,980 |
| 2021 | $7,401 | $360,980 | $34,650 | $326,330 |
| 2020 | $8,096 | $377,760 | $34,650 | $343,110 |
| 2019 | $7,685 | $346,690 | $34,650 | $312,040 |
| 2018 | $7,012 | $350,000 | $34,650 | $315,350 |
| 2017 | $7,914 | $350,000 | $34,650 | $315,350 |
| 2016 | $7,331 | $337,700 | $34,650 | $315,350 |
| 2015 | $6,797 | $307,000 | $34,650 | $272,350 |
| 2014 | $6,797 | $301,840 | $34,650 | $272,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map