138 Sterling Ave Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $1,024,649 - $1,202,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Sterling Ave, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,103,162, approximately $432 per square foot. 138 Sterling Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Maniscalco Linda
Bought by
Maniscalco Anthony and Maniscalco Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maniscalco Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,893 | $8,640 | $1,500 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $12,119 | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $11,612 | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $11,283 | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $11,023 | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $12,408 | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $14,013 | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $12,947 | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,640 | $640 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map