138 Stone Wall Path Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Stone Wall Path, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $338,333, approximately $176 per square foot. 138 Stone Wall Path is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Western Elementary School, Royal Spring Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
P & N Properties Inc
Bought by
Waddles Bryon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddles Bryon D | $382 | Bluegrass Land Title | |
| Waddles Bryon D | $382 | Bluegrass Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $228,700 | $20,000 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $177,600 | $15,000 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $177,600 | $15,000 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $177,600 | $15,000 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $147,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $161 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $160 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $12 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map