138 Sunset Dr Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Sunset Dr, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $599,667, approximately $599 per square foot. 138 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Miller Paul F and Miller Hall C
Bought by
Shaw Robert A and Shaw Barbara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Robert A | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,729 | $290,304 | $150,000 | $140,304 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $167,755 | $80,000 | $87,755 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $173,487 | $80,000 | $93,487 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $173,487 | $80,000 | $93,487 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $173,487 | $80,000 | $93,487 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $173,487 | $80,000 | $93,487 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $173,487 | $80,000 | $93,487 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $270,554 | $170,000 | $100,554 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $270,554 | $170,000 | $100,554 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map