138 Thistleton Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Thistleton Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $471,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 138 Thistleton Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,079 | $450,472 | $93,000 | $357,472 |
| 2025 | $4,818 | $465,290 | $93,000 | $372,290 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $392,760 | $93,000 | $299,760 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $398,918 | $90,000 | $308,918 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $373,512 | $84,000 | $289,512 |
| 2021 | $724 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map