Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Davis
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 269-0649
606 Total Sales
Escape to your own slice of secluded paradise with this 27 acre mostly wooded property perfect for hunting, recreation or peaceful living. This home is tucked away in the trees which offers privacy and plenty of space to roam. This beautiful home has been remodeled and is in excellent condition. Large kitchen with granite and wood countertops. Very large pantry and a fabulous laundry room as well. This home even has an office. HVAC 2021 Metal Roof 2023. Water heater 60 gallon. Looking for a shop this home has that too! 24' by 30' concrete floor 220 power. 10 foot lean to on the back of shop. Separate 24 by 24 garage with auto garage door opener. RV carport with power. Can't forget to mention the 14 by 16 insulated she shed in the backyard with air conditioning! The Murphy bed in the second bedroom will convey. Fully fenced backyard. It has public water but there is also a well that can be revamped to use if you wish. There are so many great features to this property you won't want to miss it. Homes with this much land in Greenbrier don't come along very often. Schedule a showing today!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $395,000 | Faulkner County Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $20,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $408,035 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $395,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $35,270 | $4,870 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $35,270 | $4,870 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $27,540 | $4,870 | $22,670 |
| 2022 | $573 | $24,220 | $4,870 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $573 | $24,220 | $4,870 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $573 | $18,450 | $3,240 | $15,210 |
| 2019 | $573 | $18,450 | $3,240 | $15,210 |
| 2018 | $598 | $18,450 | $3,240 | $15,210 |
| 2017 | $598 | $34,240 | $4,540 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $34,240 | $4,540 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $899 | $19,410 | $3,240 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $589 | $19,410 | $3,240 | $16,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Davis
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 269-0649
606 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Claudia Johnson
RE/MAX
(231) 571-5727
16 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26000401
APN: 164-00014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.