RENTED MAR 28, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
3,524 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Granite Countertops
  • Las Palmas Elementary School Rated A-
  • Peek-A-Boo Views
  • 1-minute walk to Max Berg Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Sophisticated coastal living in the heart of Central San Clemente. This elegant top level residence offers approximately 2,100 square feet of refined living space featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Convenient single level living with an open-concept floor plan, the home is filled with natural light and enhanced by quality finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen showcases granite countertops, custom cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the expansive living area with fireplace. The private primary suite features a spa tub and separate shower. Additional highlights include a private balcony, interior laundry hook-ups, and a 2-car tandem garage with ample storage. Prime location just moments from downtown, parks, dining, and the beach—offering the ultimate Southern California coastal lifestyle. Owner will provide a refrigerator if needed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Linda Corpuz

Villa Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 714-315-3920 License #01170779 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Dustin Janisch

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01934433

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,524 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Units Above
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Parking Available
  • Tandem Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Peek-A-Boo Views
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,900
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/5/26
  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 12
  • Tax Tract Number 793
  • Assessor Parcel Number 69239551

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $500

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,524 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-05
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 5900

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 69239551
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2000.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, No One Above
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.95
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Suite
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • View: Peek-A-Boo
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Las Palmas
  • High School: San Clemente
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bernice
  • Elementary School #2: LASPAL
  • High School2: SANCLE

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3524.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0809

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 3524.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 12
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Tract Number: 793

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Rented $5,900 0.0% --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Rent $5,900 +96.7% --
09/14/2016 09/14/16 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
09/04/2016 09/04/16 Off Market $3,000 -- --
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Price Changed $3,000 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/05/2016 07/05/16 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,729 $1,682,847 $1,080,331 $602,516
2024 $16,729 $1,649,850 $1,059,148 $590,702
2023 $16,375 $1,617,500 $1,038,380 $579,120
2022 $16,063 $1,585,785 $1,018,020 $567,765
2021 $15,753 $1,554,692 $998,059 $556,633
2020 $15,588 $1,538,751 $987,825 $550,926
2019 $15,281 $1,508,580 $968,456 $540,124
2018 $14,988 $1,479,000 $949,466 $529,534
2017 $14,696 $1,450,000 $930,849 $519,151
2016 $7,436 $731,987 $201,871 $530,116
2015 $7,324 $720,992 $198,838 $522,154
2014 $7,183 $706,869 $194,943 $511,926

MLS Number: PW26026193

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.