Estimated Value: $493,000 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,929
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 W Clinton St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $519,370, approximately $269 per square foot. 138 W Clinton St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Ochoa Boris and Ochoa Natalia
Bought by
Agudelo Jay and Mallack Alexa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,175
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ochoa Boris
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Victor and Martinez Maricela
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and Cwabs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Sold by
Ryerson Wayne Scott and Ryerson Zoraida
Bought by
Martinez Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,371
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agudelo Jay | $432,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Agudelo Jay | $432,000 | American Land Title | |
| Ochoa Boris | $220,000 | Reliant Title Agency | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $45,611 | None Available | |
| Martinez Victor | $169,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agudelo Jay | $424,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Victor | $171,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,308 | $284,400 | $78,200 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $8,979 | $284,400 | $78,200 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $8,979 | $284,400 | $78,200 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $284,400 | $78,200 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $187,000 | $78,200 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $187,000 | $78,200 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $187,000 | $78,200 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $187,000 | $78,200 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $187,000 | $78,200 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $187,000 | $78,200 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $5,170 | $251,600 | $104,800 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $5,118 | $251,600 | $104,800 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map