138 W Copenhaver Dr Unit 43 Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 W Copenhaver Dr Unit 43, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $374,711, approximately $152 per square foot. 138 W Copenhaver Dr Unit 43 is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Riverwood Middle School, Clayton High, and Thales Academy at Flowers Plantation PreK-7.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Terramor Llc
Bought by
Willoughby Shawn D and Ralls Willoughby Christina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,246
Outstanding Balance
$221,544
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Terramor Homes Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Terramor Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
42 East Llc
Bought by
Terramor Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughby Shawn D | $257,000 | United Shore Fincl Svcs Llc | |
| D R Horton Terramor Llc | $6,105,500 | None Available | |
| Terramor Homes Inc | $163,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willoughby Shawn D | $252,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Terramor Homes Inc | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $384,230 | $65,000 | $319,230 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $247,720 | $48,000 | $199,720 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $247,720 | $48,000 | $199,720 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $247,720 | $48,000 | $199,720 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $247,720 | $48,000 | $199,720 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $247,720 | $48,000 | $199,720 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $247,720 | $48,000 | $199,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map