$295,000
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

138 W Fork Way Temple, GA 30179

Estimated payment $1,777/month

Total Views 33,276
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

Welcome to 138 W Fork way where comfort, space, and everyday convenience come together. This well maintained RANCH home offers an inviting layout with natural light throughout, spacious living areas, and room to truly make it your own. Main living space offers an open concept perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet nights at home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both accessibility and a peaceful neighborhood feel. NO HOA!

Listing Agent

Stephanie Sparks

Sparks and Company Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 678-838-1416 License #180421 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Nyanka Jackson

Sparks and Company Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 678-838-1416 License #420670

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,444

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 148x182x90x214
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Meadowbrooke Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1129
  • Assessor Parcel Number 058415

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,444

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1230
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SPKS01
  • Co List Office Phone: 678-838-1416
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SPKS01
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowbrooke Estates
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 058415
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Carl Scoggins Sr.

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 148x182x90x214
  • Parcel Number: 058415
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2444
  • Tax Lot: 119

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Union - Paulding
  • High School: South Paulding

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,444 $101,696 $12,000 $89,696
2024 $2,436 $101,148 $12,000 $89,148
2023 $2,456 $96,716 $12,000 $84,716
2022 $1,998 $76,636 $12,000 $64,636
2021 $1,751 $60,252 $8,000 $52,252
2020 $1,715 $57,756 $8,000 $49,756
2019 $1,677 $55,660 $8,000 $47,660
2018 $1,443 $47,892 $8,000 $39,892
2017 $1,304 $42,684 $8,000 $34,684
2016 $1,213 $40,100 $8,000 $32,100
2015 $970 $31,520 $8,000 $23,520
2014 $273 $25,680 $8,000 $17,680
2013 -- $22,640 $8,000 $14,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $1,750 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $295,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $299,900 +9.5% $244 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Sold $274,000 -1.8% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Price Changed $279,000 -3.5% $227 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 For Sale $289,000 +113.5% $235 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Sold $135,358 +0.3% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2017 05/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Sale $135,000 +28.7% $110 / Sq Ft
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Sold $104,900 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2014 07/09/14 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2014 06/10/14 For Sale $104,900 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
09/03/2013 09/03/13 Rented $850 0.0% --
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2013 07/30/13 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $289,000 --
Warranty Deed $274,000 --
Warranty Deed $135,358 --
Warranty Deed $104,900 --
Deed -- --
Deed $108,400 --
Deed $108,400 --
Deed $25,500 --
Deed $25,500 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $136,711 New Conventional
Previous Owner $107,040 New Conventional
Previous Owner $10,840 New Conventional
Previous Owner $86,720 New Conventional
Previous Owner $84,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Stephanie Sparks

Sparks and Company Real Estate

(470) 852-5285

Section Image

The SPARKS Team-
For SPARKLING Service That Moves You...
Stephanie Sparks, Team Leader/Broker (28+ years experience)
Specialties: Buyer’s Agent, Listing Agent, New Homes, Luxury Homes, Second Homes, Consulting, Property Management, Investor Properties
Awards: High Achievers- Life Member "Phoenix Award 2016", Circle of Excellence- Life member, “Paulding Realtor of the Year 2015",
Whether you are buying or selling contact Stephanie Sparks and The SPARKS Team to help you with all

Stephanie's Other Listings

  • 0 Hiram Sudie Rd Unit 10731769, Hiram, GA 30141

    $58,000 $32K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $31,868 per Acre
    • 0 Hiram Sudie Rd
    • Unit 10731769
    • Hiram, GA

    Looking to build? Explore this 1.82 acre lot with over 600 feet of road frontage, ideal for your dream home! Creek on back side of property. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, restaurants, schools, Wellstar Paulding Hospital, and the Paulding Airport. The possibilities are endless!! Don't miss this opportunity to create your perfect living space in a thriving community. Motivated

    Stephanie Sparks Sparks and Company Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 00 Hiram Sudie Rd, Hiram, GA 30141

    $58,000 $32K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $31,868 per Acre
    • 00 Hiram Sudie Rd
    • Hiram, GA

    Looking to build? Explore this 1.82 acre lot with over 600 feet of road frontage, ideal for your dream home! There is a creek that runs along the back of the property. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, restaurants, schools, Wellstar Paulding Hospital, and the Paulding Airport. The possibilities are endless!! Don't miss this opportunity to create your perfect living space in a

    Stephanie Sparks Sparks and Company Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 3680 Briar Dr, Lithia Springs, GA 30122

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • 3680 Briar Dr
    • Lithia Springs, GA

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this stunning brick ranch home, designed for one-level living. Step inside to find a huge kitchen that boasts elegant granite countertops and an abundance of cabinet and counter space, making it a dream for any home chef. The oversized owner suite features his and hers closets, providing ample storage and a personal retreat. Relax in the

    Stephanie Sparks Sparks and Company Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 217 Piedmont Ct, Temple, GA 30179

    $250,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • 217 Piedmont Ct
    • Temple, GA

    Quiet and Cozy corner lot home located in an established Temple Neighborhood. It offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and charm. Located right outside of the city this property offers space, a layout perfect for entertaining, private fenced yard for relaxing, and easy access to I-20 for commuters. Whether you're starting fresh or expanding your portfolio, this home gives you the