138 Walnut Ln Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $228,326 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Walnut Ln, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $247,082, approximately $132 per square foot. 138 Walnut Ln is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Bought by
Miller Jozzetta L and Miller Pegg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jozzetta L | $63,500 | -- | |
| Miller Jozzetta L | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,377 | $62,750 | $2,890 | $59,860 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $62,750 | $2,890 | $59,860 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $62,750 | $2,890 | $59,860 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $54,490 | $3,340 | $51,150 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $54,490 | $3,340 | $51,150 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $54,490 | $3,340 | $51,150 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $49,340 | $2,780 | $46,560 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $49,340 | $2,780 | $46,560 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $49,340 | $2,780 | $46,560 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $41,700 | $2,780 | $38,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,700 | $2,780 | $38,920 |
| 2013 | $1,426 | $41,700 | $2,780 | $38,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map