138 Walnut St Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $166,941 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Walnut St, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $189,735, approximately $105 per square foot. 138 Walnut St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Lee Robert T and Lee Haymahwaty
Bought by
Lee Haymahwaty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Lee Robert T
Bought by
Lee Robert T and Lee Haymahwaty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage
Bought by
Lee Robert T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Haymahwaty | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Robert T | -- | -- | |
| Lee Robert T | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $72,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $857 | $72,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $857 | $72,470 | $0 | $0 |