138 Water Lilly Loop Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $80,710 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Water Lilly Loop, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $144,570. 138 Water Lilly Loop is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Venters Charlie T
Bought by
Goff Marvin Bernard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Goff Marvin Bernard | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100 | $13,034 | $8,040 | $4,994 |
| 2024 | $60 | $13,034 | $8,040 | $4,994 |
| 2023 | $60 | $13,034 | $8,040 | $4,994 |
| 2022 | $96 | $13,034 | $8,040 | $4,994 |
| 2021 | $169 | $20,480 | $20,180 | $300 |
| 2020 | $166 | $20,480 | $20,180 | $300 |
| 2019 | $254 | $20,480 | $20,180 | $300 |
| 2018 | $164 | $20,480 | $20,180 | $300 |
| 2016 | $158 | $19,850 | $19,550 | $300 |
| 2015 | $155 | $19,850 | $19,550 | $300 |
| 2014 | $149 | $19,850 | $19,550 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map