138 Windtree Point Dr Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,285,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Windtree Point Dr, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $1,175,438, approximately $698 per square foot. 138 Windtree Point Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Smlgp Development Llc
Bought by
Wood Lloyd Thomas and Wood Marie Burris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$623,920
Outstanding Balance
$546,293
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,145
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Lloyd Thomas | $779,900 | Anchors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Lloyd Thomas | $623,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $802,200 | $258,000 | $544,200 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $802,200 | $258,000 | $544,200 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $602,900 | $255,000 | $347,900 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $602,900 | $255,000 | $347,900 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $602,900 | $255,000 | $347,900 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $602,900 | $255,000 | $347,900 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $720,600 | $244,000 | $476,600 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $540,400 | $244,000 | $296,400 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $318,000 | $318,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $318,000 | $318,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $318,000 | $318,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $318,000 | $318,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,717 | $318,000 | $318,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map