Seller's Agent in 2019
Lori Huey
Coldwell Banker Realty
(512) 576-1248
4 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $368,000
Large two story home in Green Meadows neighborhood. As you enter the home, you will find a formal dinning room in front or which could be used as an office. Kitchen opens to the family room. Upstairs you will find four spacious bedrooms along with a large game room. Fresh paint,new carpet throughout the house 4/19.Refrigerator. Amenities include:park with playground and splash pad.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #0553246 Listed on: 04/26/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Roberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanka Prashant | -- | None Available | |
| Cano Daniel | $147,900 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $173,996 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Cano Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Rhinehart Jordan K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanka Prashant | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cano Daniel | $147,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhinehart Jordan K | $162,833 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Sale | $234,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2019 06/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Price Changed | $234,000 | -0.8% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Price Changed | $236,000 | -0.2% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Price Changed | $236,500 | -0.8% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Price Changed | $238,500 | -0.2% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -2.4% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -1.1% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | For Sale | $247,500 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,281 | $290,000 | $61,600 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $73 | $344,560 | $62,300 | $282,260 |
| 2023 | $8,264 | $403,430 | $74,340 | $329,090 |
| 2022 | $9,106 | $404,570 | $66,000 | $338,570 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $260,350 | $39,200 | $221,150 |
| 2020 | $6,191 | $245,600 | $33,600 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $244,890 | $33,600 | $211,290 |
| 2018 | $6,347 | $244,036 | $24,900 | $221,530 |
| 2017 | $5,813 | $221,851 | $24,900 | $199,270 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $201,683 | $24,900 | $185,230 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $183,348 | $17,850 | $183,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lori Huey
Coldwell Banker Realty
(512) 576-1248
4 in this area
42 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Craig Thomure
Coldwell Banker Realty
(512) 264-4486
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Diego Corzo
Realty of America, LLC
(512) 593-2758
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8517417
APN: R131836
Ask me questions while you tour the home.