1380 Azalea Dr Dunedin, FL 34698
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Azalea Dr, Dunedin, FL 34698 and is currently estimated at $156,360, approximately $199 per square foot. 1380 Azalea Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Garrison-Jones Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Spencer Jo Ellen and Spencer David
Bought by
Delmonte David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Perez Gail E
Bought by
Delmonte David J and Spencer Jo Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmonte David J | -- | None Available | |
| Delmonte David J | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $152,656 | -- | $152,656 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $142,731 | -- | $142,731 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $147,951 | $0 | $147,951 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $112,197 | $0 | $112,197 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $94,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $97,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $80,335 | $0 | $80,335 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $78,831 | $0 | $0 |