1380 Brisbane Dr Unit 2 Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Brisbane Dr Unit 2, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $355,991, approximately $201 per square foot. 1380 Brisbane Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Fort Daniel Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Eric Chafin Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Cox John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,619
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox John R | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox John R | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $145,800 | $36,080 | $109,720 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $130,240 | $30,000 | $100,240 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $130,240 | $30,000 | $100,240 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $116,560 | $26,400 | $90,160 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $85,960 | $19,200 | $66,760 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $85,960 | $19,200 | $66,760 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $73,240 | $16,000 | $57,240 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $73,240 | $16,000 | $57,240 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $62,520 | $14,000 | $48,520 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map