1380 Burning Tree Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Burning Tree Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $509,333, approximately $239 per square foot. 1380 Burning Tree Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Enroth Mary
Bought by
Enroth Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enroth Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $366,420 | $82,500 | $283,920 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $366,420 | $82,500 | $283,920 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $366,420 | $82,500 | $283,920 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $232,380 | $38,500 | $193,880 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $232,380 | $38,500 | $193,880 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $232,380 | $38,500 | $193,880 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $232,380 | $38,500 | $193,880 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $224,510 | $35,200 | $189,310 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $224,510 | $35,200 | $189,310 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $224,510 | $35,200 | $189,310 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $192,170 | $33,000 | $159,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,170 | $33,000 | $159,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map