$260,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

1380 Cabrillo Dr Hemet, CA 92543

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$226 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 1380 Cabrillo Dr, Hemet, CA 92543 and is currently priced at $260,000, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 1976. 1380 Cabrillo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francesca Deupree

Century 21 Masters Brokerage Email: francesca.deupree@gmail.com License #02052008 Listed on: 11/17/2025

Century 21 Masters

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Mainardi

Real Broker License #01432882

Real Broker

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Density is 6-10 Units/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Built-In Range
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Sierra Dawn North Association, Phone Number (951) 389-4895
  • Sierra Dawn Estates HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Tax Tract Number 6500
  • Assessor Parcel Number 442373017
  • $144 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: All appliances included, sheds in backyard
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 442373017
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1152.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 225.69
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Living Room
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 85.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sierra Dawn North
  • Phone: 951-389-4895
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Management: Sierra Dawn Estates

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000

Green Features

  • Certified 433a: Yes

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4356.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Tract Number: 6500-2
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 144.00
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $260,000 +6.1% $226 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $245,000 -5.8% $213 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Off Market $260,000 -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $245,000 +37.6% $213 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Sold $178,000 -2.7% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2022 06/28/22 For Sale $183,000 +77.7% $159 / Sq Ft
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Sold $103,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2018 08/25/18 For Sale $103,000 +58.5% $89 / Sq Ft
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Sold $65,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Off Market $65,000 -- --
03/13/2015 03/13/15 For Sale $65,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,116 $185,191 $62,424 $122,767
2023 $2,116 $178,000 $60,000 $118,000
2022 $1,298 $108,269 $36,790 $71,479
2021 $1,277 $106,147 $36,069 $70,078
2020 $1,269 $105,060 $35,700 $69,360
2019 $1,322 $103,000 $35,000 $68,000
2018 $924 $68,653 $27,461 $41,192
2017 $914 $67,308 $26,923 $40,385
2016 $909 $65,990 $26,396 $39,594
2015 $745 $51,000 $26,000 $25,000
2014 $718 $57,000 $21,000 $36,000

MLS Number: OC25258271

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.