1380 E 330 S Provo, UT 84606
Provost NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 E 330 S, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $503,909, approximately $215 per square foot. 1380 E 330 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provost School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Ketchum John Patrick
Bought by
Ketchum John Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,800
Outstanding Balance
$343,139
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Zirbes Debra Kay and Zirbes John H
Bought by
Ketchum John Patrick and Ketchum Madelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,710
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Zirbes John A and Zirbes Dolores H
Bought by
Zirbes John A and Zirbes Dolores H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketchum John Patrick | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Ketchum John Patrick | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agency | |
| Zirbes John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ketchum John Patrick | $376,800 | |
| Closed | Ketchum John Patrick | $376,800 | |
| Closed | Ketchum John Patrick | $235,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $256,465 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $227,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $223,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $242,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $312,800 | $114,000 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $284,300 | $103,600 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $263,400 | $96,900 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $245,800 | $90,200 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $475 | $120,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $108,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $105,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $231 | $95,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map